mechanical Splice

SC Fast Connector,Fast Connector SC

 

For FTTH Quick Connections,using Machanical tool spliced with FTTH Drop Cable
 
Fast Connector SC Series,SC Fast Connector
Item No.:CWFCC10012
 
Quick Connection For Fiber Cable
 
Applicable for
φ2mm/φ3mm Indoor cable
 Optical fiber diameter
125μm ( 652 & 657 )
 Tight buffer diameter (μm)
900μm
 Fiber mode
 Single & multi mode
 Operation time
About 120s ( no fiber cut )
 Insert loss
≤0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
 Return loss
≤-40dB
 Fastening strength of naked fiber
>5 N
 Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
>10 N
 Tensile strength
>50 N
 Using temperature
-40~+75℃
 On-line tensile strength (20 N)
 IL ≤0.2dB RL ≤5dB
 Mechanical durability (500 times)
 IL ≤0.2dB RL ≤5dB
 Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,
 once per direction, totally 3 times)
 IL ≤0.2dB RL ≤5dB
Used in FTTH Applications,quick connection.
 
SC/PC Fast Connector,SC/APC Fast Connector